Mike Hopkins

Nickname
Hoppo

Home Spot
Rossland, BC

Date of Birth
05.03.1985

Country
Canada

Favorite trail/ spot
It's not on Trail Forks yet, but if you are ever in the Rossland area ... "Something Different" Trail

Achievements
5x Rampage Competitor, Award Winning Film Maker, Calling play "WorK" for the past 17 years.

Favorite playlist
More an audio book guy

»Don't know till you go!«

Get over it feat. Mike Hopkins

Favorite products

Jacket Shelter Anorak 2.5L unisex - 900 black
2 Colors
Unisex

MTB Anorak Shelter 2.5L Unisex

Lightweight & water-repellent, sustainable materials

Jacket Shelter Anorak 2.5L unisex - 900 black
Jacket Shelter Anorak 2.5L unisex - 602 dark-mud
Shoes Scrub Amp unisex - 828 rusty leaves
7 Colors
DEALS

MTB Flat Pedal Shoes Scrub Amp

Ultimate grip & comfort with protection elements

Shoes Scrub Amp unisex - 828 rusty leaves
Shoes Scrub Amp unisex - 789 deeper ocean
Shoes Scrub Amp unisex - 191 thunder grey
Shoes Scrub Amp unisex - 998 multicolour
Shoes Scrub Amp unisex - 990 all black
Shoes Scrub Amp unisex - 900 black
Shoes Scrub Amp unisex - 061 dark-purple
Pants Shelter 2L Softshell men - 900 black
4 Colors

MTB Pants Shelter 2L Softshell Men

Flexible & water-repellent, reinforced areas

Pants Shelter 2L Softshell men - 900 black
Pants Shelter 2L Softshell men - 602 dark-mud
Pants Shelter 2L Softshell men - 061 dark-purple
Pants Shelter 2L Softshell men - 612 dusty-leaves
Knee Pads K-Sleeve Amp unisex - 900 black

MTB Knee Pads K-Sleeve Amp

Light & flexible protection for all mountain