ION Bike_TransitionTeam_AlethaOstgaard

Aletha Ostgaard

ION BIKE_Athlete_Aletha Ostgaard_Profile

Nickname
Ally

Home Spot
Selah, Washington, USA

Date of Birth
29.05.2008

Country
USA

Favorite trail/ spot
Whistler, don’t have a specific trail  

Achievements
youngest athlete to podium at the FOX US Open,
2023:
1st place at DH CX
1st place at Air-DH CX
1st  place in DH USA Cycling National Championship

Favorite products

Jersey Scrub Amp LS women - 061 dark-purple
2 Colors
DEALS

MTB Jersey Scrub Amp LS BAT Women

Durable & fast-drying, sustainable materials

Jersey Scrub Amp LS women - 900 black
Jersey Scrub Amp LS women - 061 dark-purple
Knee Pads K-Pact Amp HD unisex - 900 black

MTB Knee Pads K-Pact Amp HD Unisex

Heavy-impact protection

Pants Scrub Amp BAT unisex - 900 black
2 Colors
DEALS
Unisex

MTB Pants Scrub Amp BAT Unisex

Highly durable & flexible

Pants Scrub Amp BAT unisex - 900 black
Pants Scrub Amp BAT unisex - 061 dark-purple