ION Bike_Athlete_Matilda Melton_riding

Matilda Melton

ION Bike_Athlete_Matilda Melton_Profile

Nickname
Tilly, Till Dog

Home Spot
Bellingham, Washington, USA

Date of Birth
09.09.2007

Country
USA

Favorite trail/ spot
Bellingham, WA

Achievements

2022:
1st  place @ Fox US Open
1st  place @ Crankworx Canadian Open
1st  place @ North American Enduro Cup

2023:
USA Cycling National Championship:
2nd  place @ DH
2nd place @ Air-DH, P1 at Pumptrack
1st place @ Enduro
2nd  place @ DH

Favorite products

Knee Pads K-Pact Amp HD unisex - 900 black

Knee Pads K-Pact Amp HD unisex

Heavy-impact protection

Jersey Scrub Amp LS women - 061 dark-purple
2 Colors
DEALS

Jersey Scrub Amp LS women

Durable & fast-drying, sustainable materials

Jersey Scrub Amp LS women - 900 black
Jersey Scrub Amp LS women - 061 dark-purple
Pants Scrub Amp BAT unisex - 900 black
2 Colors
DEALS
Unisex

Pants Scrub Amp BAT unisex

Highly durable & flexible

Pants Scrub Amp BAT unisex - 900 black
Pants Scrub Amp BAT unisex - 061 dark-purple