Alex Volokhov Athlete profile

Alex Volokhov

Nickname
AV

Home Spot
Rossland BC

Date of Birth
14.05.1994

Country
Canada

Favorite trail/ spot
Anything built by Nico Vink !

Achievements
Rampage :
Selected but DNS in 2022

Favorite playlist
Spotify-Playlist

»Forever grateful for the support from ION. High quality, functionality and style in all the gear. ION has it figured out !!«

— Alex Volokhov

Favorite products

Knee Pads K-Pact unisex - black/900
4 Colors

Knee Pads K-Pact unisex

Heavy-impact protection for enduro/downhill

Knee Pads K-Pact unisex - black/900
Knee Pads K-Pact unisex - 191 thunder grey
Knee Pads K-Pact unisex - 602 dark-mud
Knee Pads K-Pact unisex - 812 gloomy-sands
Jacket Shelter 3L men - 900 black
2 Colors
Unisex

Jacket Shelter 3L men

Fully weatherproof, sustainable materials

Jacket Shelter 3L men - 900 black
Jacket Shelter 3L men - 813 evil-amber
Shoes Seek unisex - 898 grey
4 Colors
DEALS

Shoes Seek unisex

Versatile, ultimate grip

Shoes Seek unisex - 898 grey
Shoes Seek unisex - 010 aop
Shoes Seek unisex - 900 black
Shoes Seek unisex - 100 peak white
Pants Shelter 3L unisex - 900 black
2 Colors
Unisex

Pants Shelter 3L unisex

Fully weatherproof, sustainable materials

Pants Shelter 3L unisex - 900 black
Pants Shelter 3L unisex - 214 shark-grey
Alex Volokhov WYOC

Alex Volokhov – An Ode to Builders