Morgane Such

Nickname
Momo

Home Spot
Corsuet trail Center, Aix les Bains

Date of Birth
26.09.1994

Country
France

Favorite trail/ spot
Valkyries, Territori Lo Podall

Achievements
Megavalanche :
1st in Alpe d'Huez
super Scratch result one year at Mountain of hell 

Favorite playlist
Spotify-Playlist

»No matter the climb if the downhill after worth it - main reason you'll see me pedalling up somewhere «

— Morgane Such

Favorite products

Shorts Scrub women - 900 black
3 Colors
DEALS

Shorts Scrub women

Durable & flexible

Shorts Scrub women - 900 black
Shorts Scrub women - 061 dark-purple
Shorts Scrub women - 602 dark-mud
Knee Pads K-Lite Zip unisex - 900 black
3 Colors

Knee Pads K-Lite Zip unisex

Medium impact protection for enduro

Knee Pads K-Lite Zip unisex - 900 black
Knee Pads K-Lite Zip unisex - 604 sea-grass
Knee Pads K-Lite Zip unisex - 813 evil-amber
Jacket Shelter Anorak 2.5L unisex - 900 black
3 Colors
Unisex

Jacket Shelter Anorak 2.5L unisex

Lightweight & water-repellent, sustainable materials

Jacket Shelter Anorak 2.5L unisex - 900 black
Jacket Shelter Anorak 2.5L unisex - 602 dark-mud
Jacket Shelter Anorak 2.5L unisex - 612 dusty-leaves
1

"Flowy ridge" ride in French Alps